T.G. LYNES LTD.
00287486 · Active · Ltd · 92 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jul 2027 (last filed 10 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
T.G. LYNES LTD.
00287486Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1934-04-28Incorporated 1934-04-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for T.G. LYNES LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
92years
Since 1934-04-28
Active officers
3
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
285days
2027-07-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1934-04-28
Company no.
00287486
SIC codes
46740
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-10
Next confirmation due2027-07-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ground Floor, Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way, Wythall, Birmingham, B47 6LW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
