KIER CB LIMITED
00283995 · Active · Ltd · 92 yrs · Salford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Oct 2026 (last filed 9 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
23 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KIER CB LIMITED
00283995Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1934-01-24Incorporated 1934-01-24Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KIER CB LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
92years
Since 1934-01-24
Active officers
2
19 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
198days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
39days
2026-10-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1934-01-24
Company no.
00283995
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-10-09
Next confirmation due2026-10-23
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor Optimum House, Clippers Quay, Salford, M50 3XP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
