A. P. BURT & SONS LIMITED
00282209 · Liquidation · Ltd · 92 yrs · Bolton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 2386 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2020). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 11 Nov 2020).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2020
Next confirmation
11 Nov 2020
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
A. P. BURT & SONS LIMITED
00282209Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1933-12-02Incorporated 1933-12-02Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for A. P. BURT & SONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
92years
Since 1933-12-02
Active officers
2
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
6
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2020-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2020-11-11
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1933-12-02
Company no.
00282209
SIC codes
17211
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2018-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2020-03-31
Accounts made up to2019-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2019-09-30
Next confirmation due2020-11-11
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Cowgill Holloway Business Recovery Llp Fourth Floor Unit 5b, The Parklands, Bolton, BL6 4SD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
