ENNSTONE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
00272426 · Liquidation · Ltd · 93 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 6525 days (deadline was 31 Oct 2008). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 22 Jun 2017).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2008
Next confirmation
22 Jun 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ENNSTONE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
00272426Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1933-01-24Incorporated 1933-01-24Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ENNSTONE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
93years
Since 1933-01-24
Active officers
2
27 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2008-10-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-06-22
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1933-01-24
Company no.
00272426
SIC codes
2661
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2006-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2008-10-31
Accounts made up to2007-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-06-22
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
00272426 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff, CF14 8LH
Address in dispute.
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeYes
