SOMEWATCH LIMITED
00269257 · Active · Ltd · 93 yrs · Warrington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Oct 2026 (last filed 9 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
23 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SOMEWATCH LIMITED
00269257Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1932-10-13Incorporated 1932-10-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SOMEWATCH LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
93years
Since 1932-10-13
Active officers
1
37 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
All satisfied
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
41days
2026-10-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1932-10-13
Company no.
00269257
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-10-09
Next confirmation due2026-10-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6-7 Lyncastle Way Barleycastle Lane, Appleton, Warrington, WA4 4ST, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
