MARY LEE LIMITED
00267743 · Active · Ltd · 94 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Apr 2027 (last filed 16 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
30 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MARY LEE LIMITED
00267743Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1932-08-16Incorporated 1932-08-16Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MARY LEE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
94years
Since 1932-08-16
Active officers
3
14 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
415days
2027-10-31
Next confirmation
231days
2027-04-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1932-08-16
Company no.
00267743
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-10-31
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-04-16
Next confirmation due2027-04-30
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
39 Northumberland Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE99 1AR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
