MANSELL PLC
00265178 · Liquidation · Plc · 94 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 3360 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2017). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 5 Jun 2017).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2017
Next confirmation
5 Jun 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MANSELL PLC
00265178Liquidation· Plc· England Wales· 1932-05-06Incorporated 1932-05-06Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MANSELL PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
94years
Since 1932-05-06
Active officers
3
35 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2017-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-06-05
Company details
LiquidationType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1932-05-06
Company no.
00265178
SIC codes
41201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2015-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2017-06-30
Accounts made up to2016-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-06-05
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Forvis Mazars Llp, 30 Old Bailey, London, EC4M 7AU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
