JPMORGAN EUROPEAN GROWTH & INCOME PLC
00237958 · Active · Plc · 97 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Aug 2027 (last filed 20 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
3 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JPMORGAN EUROPEAN GROWTH & INCOME PLC
00237958Active· Plc· England Wales· 1929-03-15Incorporated 1929-03-15Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JPMORGAN EUROPEAN GROWTH & INCOME PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
97years
Since 1929-03-15
Active officers
6
18 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
322days
2027-08-03
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1929-03-15
Company no.
00237958
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-20
Next confirmation due2027-08-03
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
60 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0JP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
