J. LEON & COMPANY LIMITED
00236976 · Active · Ltd · 97 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Aug 2027 (last filed 13 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
J. LEON & COMPANY LIMITED
00236976Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1929-02-07Incorporated 1929-02-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for J. LEON & COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
97years
Since 1929-02-07
Active officers
8
11 resigned
Active PSCs
4
6 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
346days
2027-08-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1929-02-07
Company no.
00236976
SIC codes
6810068209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-08-13
Next confirmation due2027-08-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
32 Hampstead High Street, London, NW3 1JQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
