MONKS INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)
00236964 · Active · Plc · 97 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 49 days away. Confirmation statement is due 7 Aug 2027 (last filed 24 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
7 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MONKS INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)
00236964Active· Plc· England Wales· 1929-02-06Incorporated 1929-02-06Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MONKS INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
97years
Since 1929-02-06
Active officers
8
16 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
9
All satisfied
Next accounts
49days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
329days
2027-08-07
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1929-02-06
Company no.
00236964
SIC codes
64301
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Full)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-07-24
Next confirmation due2027-08-07
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3 St. Helen's Place, London, EC3A 6AB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
