WELBECK C P
00235784 · Active · Private Unlimited · 97 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 16 Aug 2027 (last filed 2 Aug 2026).
Next confirmation
16 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WELBECK C P
00235784Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 1928-12-20Incorporated 1928-12-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WELBECK C P — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
97years
Since 1928-12-20
Active officers
3
19 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
335days
2027-08-16
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1928-12-20
Company no.
00235784
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-08-02
Next confirmation due2027-08-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4th Floor 95 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7AB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
