JOHN LEWIS PLC
00233462 · Active · Plc · 97 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Jul 2027 (last filed 27 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
11 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JOHN LEWIS PLC
00233462Active· Plc· England Wales· 1928-09-20Incorporated 1928-09-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JOHN LEWIS PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
97years
Since 1928-09-20
Active officers
3
42 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
320days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
300days
2027-07-11
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1928-09-20
Company no.
00233462
SIC codes
4719070100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-06-27
Next confirmation due2027-07-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Drummond Gate, Pimlico, London, SW1V 2QQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
