ASHTON & LEA GOLF CLUB,LIMITED
00230433 · Active · Ltd · 98 yrs · Lea, Preston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 20 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
20 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ASHTON & LEA GOLF CLUB,LIMITED
00230433Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1928-05-12Incorporated 1928-05-12Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ASHTON & LEA GOLF CLUB,LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
98years
Since 1928-05-12
Active officers
12
130 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
10
3 outstanding
Next accounts
354days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1928-05-12
Company no.
00230433
SIC codes
93110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-05-06
Next confirmation due2026-05-20
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Down Tudor Avenue, Off Blackpool Road, Lea, Preston, Lancs, PR4 0XA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
