OXFORD PRESERVATION TRUST
00225839 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 98 yrs · Oxford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Jul 2027 (last filed 13 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
27 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OXFORD PRESERVATION TRUST
00225839Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1927-11-14Incorporated 1927-11-14Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OXFORD PRESERVATION TRUST — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
98years
Since 1927-11-14
Active officers
15
86 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
382days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
317days
2027-07-27
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1927-11-14
Company no.
00225839
SIC codes
91030
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-13
Next confirmation due2027-07-27
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Turn Again Lane, St Ebbes, Oxford, OX1 1QL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
