SOCGEN NOMINEES (UK) LIMITED
00219227 · Liquidation · Ltd · 99 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BALPE, Olivier
Director
SIDES, Lindsay Ginnette
Director
BALINSKA-JUNDZILL, Catherine ('Kasia') Marie Madeleine
Secretary · Resigned 2024-04-03
NIMMO, Mark Alexander
Secretary · Resigned 2000-06-23
PATRICK, Peter Laurence
Secretary · Resigned 1998-03-31
THOMAS, Kerry Anne Abigail
Secretary · Resigned 1998-08-28
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SOCGEN NOMINEES (UK) LIMITED
00219227Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1927-01-27Incorporated 1927-01-27Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
99years
Since 1927-01-27
Active officers
2
39 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-14
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1927-01-27
Company no.
00219227
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-05-31
Next confirmation due2026-06-14
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Interpath Ltd 10, Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7RB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
