CITY & ST JAMES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
00216710 · Active · Ltd · 99 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Mar 2027 (last filed 28 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
14 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CITY & ST JAMES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
00216710Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1926-10-08Incorporated 1926-10-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CITY & ST JAMES PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
99years
Since 1926-10-08
Active officers
8
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
76days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
180days
2027-03-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1926-10-08
Company no.
00216710
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-28
Next confirmation due2027-03-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
8 Sackville Street, London, W1S 3DG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
