PONTYPRIDD GOLF CLUB HOUSE LIMITED(THE)
00214786 · Active · Ltd · 100 yrs · Pontypridd
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 May 2027 (last filed 23 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
7 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PONTYPRIDD GOLF CLUB HOUSE LIMITED(THE)
00214786Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1926-07-02Incorporated 1926-07-02Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PONTYPRIDD GOLF CLUB HOUSE LIMITED(THE) — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
100years
Since 1926-07-02
Active officers
4
108 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
207days
2027-05-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1926-07-02
Company no.
00214786
SIC codes
93110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-23
Next confirmation due2027-05-07
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Club House, Ty Gwyn, Pontypridd, Mid Glamorgan, CF37 4DJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
