THE SOCIETY OF THE FAITH (INCORPORATED)
00214216 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 100 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jul 2027 (last filed 10 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE SOCIETY OF THE FAITH (INCORPORATED)
00214216Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1926-06-07Incorporated 1926-06-07Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE SOCIETY OF THE FAITH (INCORPORATED) — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
100years
Since 1926-06-07
Active officers
12
34 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
446days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
286days
2027-07-24
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1926-06-07
Company no.
00214216
SIC codes
94910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-10
Next confirmation due2027-07-24
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Faith House, 7 Tufton Street, London, SW1P 3QB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
