STARK UK PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
00213753 · Active · Ltd · 100 yrs · Coventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Jun 2027 (last filed 2 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
16 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STARK UK PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
00213753Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1926-05-12Incorporated 1926-05-12Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STARK UK PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
100years
Since 1926-05-12
Active officers
3
31 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
228days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
275days
2027-06-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1926-05-12
Company no.
00213753
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-06-02
Next confirmation due2027-06-16
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Merchant House, Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road, Coventry, CV3 2TT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
