HAWKER BATTERIES LIMITED
00212311 · Liquidation · Ltd · 100 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 5765 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2010). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 11 Mar 2017).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2010
Next confirmation
11 Mar 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAWKER BATTERIES LIMITED
00212311Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1926-03-11Incorporated 1926-03-11Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HAWKER BATTERIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
100years
Since 1926-03-11
Active officers
3
13 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2010-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-03-11
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1926-03-11
Company no.
00212311
SIC codes
7499
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2009-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2010-12-31
Accounts made up to2010-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-03-11
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Highlands House Basingstoke Road, Spencers Wood, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 1NT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
