FINSBURY FOOD GROUP LIMITED
00204368 · Active · Ltd · 101 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 6 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
6 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FINSBURY FOOD GROUP LIMITED
00204368Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1925-03-09Incorporated 1925-03-09Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FINSBURY FOOD GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
101years
Since 1925-03-09
Active officers
4
32 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
198days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1925-03-09
Company no.
00204368
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-28(Group)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-08-23
Next confirmation due2026-09-06
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Maes Y Coed Road, Cardiff, CF14 4XR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
