PRESTO STORES (LC) LIMITED
00197279 · Dissolved · Ltd · 102 yrs · Bradford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PRESTO STORES (LC) LIMITED
00197279Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1924-04-14Incorporated 1924-04-14Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PRESTO STORES (LC) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
102years
Since 1924-04-14
Active officers
0
27 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1924-04-14
Company no.
00197279
Ceased
2025-07-08
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-10-29(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2024-07-23
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Hilmore House, Gain Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 7DL
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

