SHEFFIELD DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE
00196087 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 102 yrs · Rotherham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 16 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
16 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHEFFIELD DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE
00196087Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1924-02-29Incorporated 1924-02-29Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SHEFFIELD DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
102years
Since 1924-02-29
Active officers
19
65 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
5
2 outstanding
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-16
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1924-02-29
Company no.
00196087
SIC codes
94910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-06-02
Next confirmation due2026-06-16
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sheffield Diocesan Church House, 95-99 Effingham Street, Rotherham, S65 1BL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
