THE ARABLE GROUP LIMITED
00192460 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 103 yrs · Cambridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 27 Sept 2026 — that's 12 days away. Confirmation statement is due 20 Nov 2026 (last filed 6 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
27 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
20 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE ARABLE GROUP LIMITED
00192460Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1923-09-12Incorporated 1923-09-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE ARABLE GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
103years
Since 1923-09-12
Active officers
3
57 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
12days
2026-09-27
Next confirmation
66days
2026-11-20
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1923-09-12
Company no.
00192460
SIC codes
01110011307219074909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-27
Accounts made up to2025-09-27
ARD27/09
Last confirmation2025-11-06
Next confirmation due2026-11-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Park Farm Campus Villa Road, Histon, Cambridge, CB24 9AT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
