CARRS BILLINGTON AGRICULTURE (SALES) LIMITED
00189740 · Active · Ltd · 103 yrs · Carlisle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Feb 2027 (last filed 24 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
7 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CARRS BILLINGTON AGRICULTURE (SALES) LIMITED
00189740Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1923-05-03Incorporated 1923-05-03Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CARRS BILLINGTON AGRICULTURE (SALES) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
103years
Since 1923-05-03
Active officers
5
29 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
14
7 outstanding
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
148days
2027-02-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1923-05-03
Company no.
00189740
SIC codes
1091047789
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-01-24
Next confirmation due2027-02-07
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
16 Montgomery Way, Rosehill Industrial Estate, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA1 2UY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
