I LEWIS & COMPANY LIMITED
00189407 · Active · Ltd · 103 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 2511 days (deadline was 31 Oct 2019). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 28 Mar 2020).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2019
Next confirmation
28 Mar 2020
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
I LEWIS & COMPANY LIMITED
00189407Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1923-04-21Incorporated 1923-04-21Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for I LEWIS & COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
103years
Since 1923-04-21
Active officers
1
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2019-10-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2020-03-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1923-04-21
Company no.
00189407
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2018-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2019-10-31
Accounts made up to2019-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2019-03-14
Next confirmation due2020-03-28
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
733 Finchley Road, London, NW11 8DJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
