FP REALISATIONS LIMITED
00187552 · Administration · Ltd · 103 yrs · St. Albans
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jan 2027 (last filed 1 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FP REALISATIONS LIMITED
00187552Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 1923-02-03Incorporated 1923-02-03Health 23/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
103years
Since 1923-02-03
Active officers
3
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
9
All satisfied
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
133days
2027-01-15
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1923-02-03
Company no.
00187552
SIC codes
46740
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-01
Next confirmation due2027-01-15
Company health score
23/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
2nd Floor Churchill House 26-30 Upper Marlborough Road, St. Albans, AL1 3UU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
