NUCARD PROPERTIES LIMITED
00172467 · Active · Ltd · 105 yrs · Kidlington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Jan 2027 (last filed 19 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
2 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NUCARD PROPERTIES LIMITED
00172467Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1921-01-06Incorporated 1921-01-06Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NUCARD PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
105years
Since 1921-01-06
Active officers
5
5 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
170days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
82days
2027-01-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1921-01-06
Company no.
00172467
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-12-19
Next confirmation due2027-01-02
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hillside Wheatley Rd, Islip, Kidlington, Oxfordshire, OX5 2TF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
