THE ROYAL NAAFI
00171912 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 105 yrs · Fareham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 10 Oct 2026 (last filed 26 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
10 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE ROYAL NAAFI
00171912Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1920-12-09Incorporated 1920-12-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE ROYAL NAAFI — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
105years
Since 1920-12-09
Active officers
6
56 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
28days
2026-10-10
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1920-12-09
Company no.
00171912
SIC codes
47110561028110093290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-26
Next confirmation due2026-10-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Forum 5, Solent Business Park Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham, PO15 7PA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
