BRYMILL LIMITED
00170564 · Active · Ltd · 106 yrs · Oldbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Mar 2027 (last filed 1 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
15 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRYMILL LIMITED
00170564Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1920-10-01Incorporated 1920-10-01Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRYMILL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
106years
Since 1920-10-01
Active officers
3
24 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
354days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
155days
2027-03-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1920-10-01
Company no.
00170564
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-01
Next confirmation due2027-03-15
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Rubix, Seven Stars Road, Oldbury, West Midlands, B69 4JR, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
