THE ALL ENGLAND LAWN TENNIS GROUND PLC
00168491 · Active · Plc · 106 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Jan 2027 (last filed 28 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
11 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE ALL ENGLAND LAWN TENNIS GROUND PLC
00168491Active· Plc· England Wales· 1920-06-23Incorporated 1920-06-23Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE ALL ENGLAND LAWN TENNIS GROUND PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
106years
Since 1920-06-23
Active officers
9
27 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
139days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
119days
2027-01-11
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1920-06-23
Company no.
00168491
SIC codes
93110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-12-28
Next confirmation due2027-01-11
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Church Road, Wimbledon, London, SW19 5AE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
