LODORE LIMITED
00166329 · Active · Ltd · 106 yrs · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LODORE LIMITED
00166329Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1920-04-12Incorporated 1920-04-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LODORE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
106years
Since 1920-04-12
Active officers
4
7 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2027-01-05
Next confirmation
27days
2026-10-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1920-04-12
Company no.
00166329
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-05(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-05
Accounts made up to2026-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2025-09-30
Next confirmation due2026-10-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suites C,D,E,F, 14th Floor The Plaza, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, L3 9QJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
