CROWN BREWERY PLC
00156914 · Active · Plc · 107 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Mar 2027 (last filed 12 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
26 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CROWN BREWERY PLC
00156914Active· Plc· England Wales· 1919-07-10Incorporated 1919-07-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CROWN BREWERY PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
107years
Since 1919-07-10
Active officers
3
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
170days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
165days
2027-03-26
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1919-07-10
Company no.
00156914
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-03-12
Next confirmation due2027-03-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Dragon Brewery, Pacific Road, Cardiff, CF24 5HJ, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
