PRIME GLOBAL ENERGIES LIMITED
00151940 · Active · Ltd · 107 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Feb 2027 (last filed 31 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
14 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PRIME GLOBAL ENERGIES LIMITED
00151940Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1918-11-13Incorporated 1918-11-13Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PRIME GLOBAL ENERGIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
107years
Since 1918-11-13
Active officers
4
65 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
155days
2027-02-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1918-11-13
Company no.
00151940
SIC codes
0610006200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-01-31
Next confirmation due2027-02-14
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5th Floor Halo, Counterslip, Bristol, BS1 6AJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
