AMBROSE WILSON LIMITED
00144766 · Active · Ltd · 110 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 26 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jul 2027 (last filed 29 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
26 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
13 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AMBROSE WILSON LIMITED
00144766Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1916-09-05Incorporated 1916-09-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AMBROSE WILSON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
110years
Since 1916-09-05
Active officers
3
22 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
73days
2026-11-26
Next confirmation
302days
2027-07-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1916-09-05
Company no.
00144766
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-01(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-11-26
Accounts made up to2026-02-26
ARD26/02
Last confirmation2026-06-29
Next confirmation due2027-07-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Griffin House, 40 Lever Street, Manchester, M60 6ES
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
