TIMPSON SERVICES LIMITED
00143773 · Active · Ltd · 110 yrs · Wythenshawe
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 12 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
12 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TIMPSON SERVICES LIMITED
00143773Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1916-05-05Incorporated 1916-05-05Health 75/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TIMPSON SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
110years
Since 1916-05-05
Active officers
4
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
290days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1916-05-05
Company no.
00143773
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-27(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-08-29
Next confirmation due2026-09-12
Company health score
75/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Timpson House, Claverton Road, Wythenshawe, Manchester, M23 9TT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
