NORTON U.K. LIMITED
00134805 · Liquidation · Ltd · 112 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 6161 days (deadline was 31 Oct 2009). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Mar 2017).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2009
Next confirmation
15 Mar 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORTON U.K. LIMITED
00134805Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1914-03-24Incorporated 1914-03-24Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NORTON U.K. LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
112years
Since 1914-03-24
Active officers
3
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2009-10-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-03-15
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1914-03-24
Company no.
00134805
Ceased
2012-06-05
SIC codes
2681
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2007-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2009-10-31
Accounts made up to2008-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-03-15
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Tower Bridge House, St Katharine's Way, London, E1W 1DD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
