BARKER SHOES LIMITED
00133893 · Active · Ltd · 112 yrs · Northants
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 22 Dec 2026 (last filed 8 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
22 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARKER SHOES LIMITED
00133893Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1914-02-11Incorporated 1914-02-11Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BARKER SHOES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
112years
Since 1914-02-11
Active officers
3
22 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
19
16 outstanding
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
71days
2026-12-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1914-02-11
Company no.
00133893
SIC codes
15200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-08
Next confirmation due2026-12-22
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Station Road, Earls Barton, Northants, NN6 0NT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
