CROMPTON PARKINSON LIMITED
00129649 · Active · Ltd · 113 yrs · Telford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 May 2027 (last filed 14 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
28 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CROMPTON PARKINSON LIMITED
00129649Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1913-06-19Incorporated 1913-06-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CROMPTON PARKINSON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
113years
Since 1913-06-19
Active officers
3
28 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
258days
2027-05-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1913-06-19
Company no.
00129649
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-14
Next confirmation due2027-05-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Schneider Electric, Stafford Park 5, Telford, TF3 3BL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
