ROBIN HOOD GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE)
00128805 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 113 yrs · West Midlands
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Dec 2026 (last filed 1 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
15 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROBIN HOOD GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE)
00128805Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1913-05-05Incorporated 1913-05-05Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ROBIN HOOD GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE) — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
113years
Since 1913-05-05
Active officers
6
131 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
232days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
65days
2026-12-15
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1913-05-05
Company no.
00128805
SIC codes
93120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-12-01
Next confirmation due2026-12-15
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St Bernards Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B92 7DJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
