RUSSELL HOBBS HOLDINGS LIMITED
00114036 · Active · Ltd · 115 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Nov 2026 (last filed 28 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
11 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RUSSELL HOBBS HOLDINGS LIMITED
00114036Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1911-02-03Incorporated 1911-02-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RUSSELL HOBBS HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
115years
Since 1911-02-03
Active officers
3
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
287days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
56days
2026-11-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1911-02-03
Company no.
00114036
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-10-28
Next confirmation due2026-11-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Regent Mill Fir Street, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0HS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
