YUILLS LIMITED
00112815 · Active · Ltd · 115 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Apr 2027 (last filed 15 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
29 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YUILLS LIMITED
00112815Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1910-11-21Incorporated 1910-11-21Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for YUILLS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
115years
Since 1910-11-21
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
229days
2027-04-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1910-11-21
Company no.
00112815
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-04-15
Next confirmation due2027-04-29
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
104 Park Street, London, W1K 6NF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
