SAVILE CLUB LIMITED
00108260 · Active · Ltd · 116 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Jun 2027 (last filed 9 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
23 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAVILE CLUB LIMITED
00108260Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1910-03-18Incorporated 1910-03-18Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SAVILE CLUB LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
116years
Since 1910-03-18
Active officers
23
158 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
2 outstanding
Next accounts
353days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
254days
2027-06-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1910-03-18
Company no.
00108260
SIC codes
56301
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-09
Next confirmation due2027-06-23
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
69 Brook Street, London, W1K 4ER
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
