FEDERAL-MOGUL BRADFORD LIMITED
00106848 · Active · Ltd · 116 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Jun 2027 (last filed 7 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
21 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FEDERAL-MOGUL BRADFORD LIMITED
00106848Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1910-01-05Incorporated 1910-01-05Health 75/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FEDERAL-MOGUL BRADFORD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
116years
Since 1910-01-05
Active officers
2
33 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
280days
2027-06-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1910-01-05
Company no.
00106848
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-07
Next confirmation due2027-06-21
Company health score
75/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Suite 143c, Regus 3000 Aviator Way, Manchester Business Park, Manchester, M22 5TG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
