COATS HOLDINGS LTD
00104998 · Active · Ltd · 116 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 5 Jul 2027 (last filed 21 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
5 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COATS HOLDINGS LTD
00104998Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1909-09-16Incorporated 1909-09-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COATS HOLDINGS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
116years
Since 1909-09-16
Active officers
5
45 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
294days
2027-07-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1909-09-16
Company no.
00104998
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-21
Next confirmation due2027-07-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4th Floor 14 Aldermanbury Square, London, EC2V 7HS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
