COATS GROUP PLC
00103548 · Active · Plc · 117 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Nov 2026 (last filed 5 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
19 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COATS GROUP PLC
00103548Active· Plc· England Wales· 1909-06-17Incorporated 1909-06-17Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COATS GROUP PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
117years
Since 1909-06-17
Active officers
12
44 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
18
All satisfied
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
66days
2026-11-19
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1909-06-17
Company no.
00103548
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-05
Next confirmation due2026-11-19
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4th Floor 14 Aldermanbury Square, London, EC2V 7HS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
