ARCHIBALD KENRICK & SONS LIMITED
00098276 · Active · Ltd · 118 yrs · West Bromwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ARCHIBALD KENRICK & SONS LIMITED
00098276Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1908-06-06Incorporated 1908-06-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ARCHIBALD KENRICK & SONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
118years
Since 1908-06-06
Active officers
3
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
94days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1908-06-06
Company no.
00098276
SIC codes
25110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hall Street South, Union Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands, B70 6DB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
