SORBO TEN LIMITED
00097971 · Active · Ltd · 118 yrs · Telford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 22 May 2027 (last filed 8 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
22 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SORBO TEN LIMITED
00097971Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1908-05-15Incorporated 1908-05-15Health 77/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SORBO TEN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
118years
Since 1908-05-15
Active officers
3
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
7
All satisfied
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
252days
2027-05-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1908-05-15
Company no.
00097971
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-08
Next confirmation due2027-05-22
Company health score
77/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Schneider Electric, Stafford Park 5, Telford, TF3 3BL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
