SWEDISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOR THE UNITED KINGDOM
00092069 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 119 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Aug 2027 (last filed 16 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
30 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SWEDISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOR THE UNITED KINGDOM
00092069Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1907-02-11Incorporated 1907-02-11Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SWEDISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOR THE UNITED KINGDOM — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
119years
Since 1907-02-11
Active officers
26
105 resigned
Active PSCs
1
27 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
382days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
351days
2027-08-30
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1907-02-11
Company no.
00092069
SIC codes
94110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-08-16
Next confirmation due2027-08-30
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sweden House, 5 Upper Montagu Street, London, W1H 2AG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
