CARRS PROPERTIES LIMITED
00088157 · Active · Ltd · 120 yrs · Carlisle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Jun 2027 (last filed 19 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
2 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CARRS PROPERTIES LIMITED
00088157Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1906-03-27Incorporated 1906-03-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CARRS PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
120years
Since 1906-03-27
Active officers
3
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
263days
2027-06-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1906-03-27
Company no.
00088157
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-05-19
Next confirmation due2027-06-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Warwick Mill Business Centre, Warwick Bridge, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA4 8RR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
